The Buyers also contend that the trial court erred in awarding the Broker its attorney fees. AV Preeminent: The highest peer rating standard. Therefore, a seller could sign a seven year listing agreement. See OCGA 13-6-10 ("Unless otherwise provided by law, exemplary damages shall never be allowed in cases arising on contracts. Thus, "[e]quitable relief is improper if the complainant has a remedy at law which is adequate, i.e., as practical and as efficient to the ends of justice and its prompt administration as the remedy in equity."